Breakers West Association, Inc.
937 Dickens Place
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Phone: 561.790.0016
Fax: 561.790.0570
Email: BreakersWest@LangManagement.com

     
 

Board of Directors:

Joe Bergmann - PresidentSharon Casey - Vice President,  William Peterson - Secretary,  Richard Birch - Treasurer

Sub-Association Representatives:
Mary Healy, Sylvia DeValle, Whitfield Wells, Edmund Gonzalez, David Kosowsky, Stephen Seligson, Roger Parlow, Richard Reitano, Judy Suslow and Jack Thompson

The Breakers Rees Jones Course: Brent Valdov, Breakers West Development Corp.: Kristy Pressly, Mayacoo Lakes Country Club: Richard Kniffin

Sub-Association Board Members and Management Companies:     

 

BREAKERS POINTE (35)


Larry Garfinkel, President

Birdie Brundage, Vice President

Arnold Maerov, Treasurer

Whitfield Wells, Secretary

Eugene Conroy, Director

Wilson Landscaping & Mgt Corp.

Tammy Wilson,  561-637-3402

FLAGLER ESTATES (18)


Richard Reitano, President

James J. Donovan, CPA, Accounting Only

jdonovancpa@comcast.net

 

 

CLUBHOUSE ESTATES (11)


David Kosowsky, President

James Fitzpatrick, Vice President

Margaret Kryvicky, Director

Guillermo Perez-Vargas, Director

Paul Sorbara, Director

Property Manager, Jennifer Jackson jennifer@busiwerks.com 561-308-1159

FLAGLER MANOR (32)


Bill Peterson, President

Taryn Goldstein, Vice President

Bart Voloshin, Treasurer

Margaret Dyer, Secretary

FirstService Residential, Helen Hall, 561-296-1554
helen.hall@fsresidential.com

 

 

THE COLONY (144)


Mary Healy, President

John Paxman, Vice President/Treasurer

Lew Kirschner, Secretary

Robert Fink, Director

Barry Semegram, Director

Teri Pi Grace, Director

GRS Mgt Assoc., Mathew Lamore mlamore@grsmgt.com 561-578-8151

After Hours Emergency:  561-641-8554

GULFSTREAM COTTAGES (26) 


Stephen Seligson, President

Laura Hanslip, Vice President

Matt Peace, Treasurer

Dee Banker, Secretary

Harry Lebeau, Director

Century Management Consultants,

561-641-1016

 

 

 

 

CYPRESS ISLE ESTATES (42) 


Sharon Casey, President

Dr. David Adler, Vice President

Lawrence Windler, Treasurer

Sarah, Mahoney, Secretary

Donald Mandich, Director
FirstService Residential,

Property Manager, Helen Hall, 561-296-1554

helen.hall@fsresidential.com

THE LAKES (36)


Judy Suslow, President

Joel Shatles, Vice President

Becky Myers, Secretary

Peter Leibman, Treasurer

Liz Tarrant, Director

John Mordente, Director

Pam Logan, Bookkeeper 312.2598 

 

 

THE ENCLAVE (9)


Richard Birch, President

Gregory Keough, Vice President

Arturo Zindel, Director

Harold Dude, Director

Property Manager, Jennifer Jackson

Jennifer@busiwerks.com 561.308.1159

SAND DRIFT VILLAS (42)


John L. Thompson, President

Richard Cutler, Vice President /Treasurer

Gloria Weller, Secretary

Howard Lewis, Director

David Rosenberg, Director

Stanley Rosenberg, Director

Buddy Soloff, Director

Roy Guttman, Director

A.P.M., Lu Ann McEntee 588.7210 Ext. 214
 
 

THE ESTATES (108)


Joseph Bergmann, President

Paul Cunningham, Vice President

Debra Menotte, Treasurer

Roberta Glassman, Secretary

Kevin Butler, Director

Ronald Dutton, Director

Norman Mauser, Director

John Brown, Director

Richard Levine, Director 

GRS Mgmt, Inc (Billing Only) 561-641-8554

SEAGULL PARK (13)


Edmund Gonzalez, President

Joan Heller, Vice President

David Haynes, Secretary

Dr. Howard Adler, Treasurer                         

A.P.M., Accounting Only    588.7210 

 
 

FAIRWAY VILLAS (19)


Sylvia DeValle, President

Tim Enos, Vice President                          

Simone Miller, Secretary/Treasurer

Carolyn Casano, Director

Jan Metzger, Director

Gene Esposito, Director

Lang Mgmt., Scott Celce  561-750-8800

SPRAY COTTAGES (15)


Roger Parlow, President

Tim Iliff, Vice President

Leslie Urban, Treasurer

Caterina Deac, Secretary

Inge Hoffman, Director

Nick Egan, Director

Lang Mgmt., Scott Celce  561-750-8800