Breakers West Association, Inc.
937 Dickens Place
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Phone: 561.790.0016
Fax: 561.790.0570
Email: BreakersWest@LangManagement.com

     
 

Board of Directors:

Joe Bergmann, President ~ Robert Fink, Vice President ~ Sharon Casey, Secretary ~ Robert Esernio, Treasurer

Sub-Association Representatives:
Sylvia DeValle, Robert Fink, Bill Peterson, Whitfield Wells, Edmund Gonzalez, David Kosowsky, Doreen Lieberman, Sharon Casey, Roger Parlow, Judy Suslow and Richard Birch

The Breakers Rees Jones Course: Brent Valdov, Breakers West Development Corp.: Kristy Pressly, Mayacoo Lakes Country Club: Tim Hanlon

Sub-Association Board Members and Management Companies:     

 

BREAKERS POINTE (35)


Larry Garfinkel, President

Birdie Brundage, Vice President

Arnold Maerov, Treasurer

Whitfield Wells, Secretary

Eugene Conroy, Director

Wilson Landscaping & Mgt Corp.

Tammy Wilson, LCAM, 637-3402

FLAGLER ESTATES (18)


Richard Reitano, President

James J. Donovan, CPA, Accounting Only

jdonovancpa@comcast.net

 

 

CLUBHOUSE ESTATES (11)


David Kosowsky, President

James Fitzpatrick, Vice President

Margaret Kryvicky, Director

Guillermo Perez-Vargas, Director

Paul Sorbara, Director

Jennifer Jackson, Assistant 308.1159

FLAGLER MANOR (32)


Bill Peterson, President

Taryn Goldstein, Vice President

Bart Voloshin, Treasurer

Margaret Dyer, Secretary

FirstService Residential, Helen Hall, LCAM  296-1554

 

 

THE COLONY (144)


Mary Healy, President

John Paxman, Vice President

Herbert Morey, Treasurer

Lew Kirshner, Secretary

Robert Fink, Director

William Aab, Director

Barry Semegram, Director

GRS Mgt Assoc., Mathew Lamore, LCAM 561.578.8151

After Hours Emergency Ph No.:  561-641-8554

GULFSTREAM COTTAGES (26) 


Stephen Seligson, President

Laura Hanslip, Vice President

Matt Peace, Treasurer

Dee Banker, Secretary

Harry Lebeau, Director

Century Management Consultants, Inc. 561-641-1016

 

 

 

 

CYPRESS ISLE ESTATES (42) 


Sharon Casey, President

Lawrence Windler, Vice President

Robert Esernio, Treasurer

Sarah, Mahoney, Secretary
Donald Mandich, Director

FirstService Residential,

Madeline Garcia, 561.932.0010

Madeline.Garcia@fsresidential.com

THE LAKES (36)


Judy Suslow, President

Joel Shatles, Vice President

Becky Myers, Secretary

Peter Leibman, Treasurer

Liz Tarrant, Director

John Mordente, Director

Pam Logan, Bookkeeper 312.2598

 

 

 

THE ENCLAVE (9)


Richard Birch, President

Gregory Keough, Vice President

Arturo Zindel, Director

Harold Dude, Director

Jennifer Jackson, Assistant 308.1159

SAND DRIFT VILLAS (42)


John L. Thompson, President

Richard Cutler, Vice President /Treasurer

Gloria Weller, Secretary

Howard Lewis, Director

David Rosenberg, Director

Stanley Rosenberg, Director

Buddy Soloff, Director

Roy Guttman, Director

A.P.M., Robert Recupito 588.7210 Ext. 220
 
 

THE ESTATES (108)


Joseph Bergmann, President

Paul Cunningham, Vice President

Debra Menotte, Treasurer

Roberta Glassman, Secretary

Kevin Butler, Director

Ronald Dutton, Director

Norman Mauser, Director

John Brown, Director

Richard Levine, Director 

GRS Mgmt, Inc (Billing Only) 641.8554

SEAGULL PARK (13)


Edmund Gonzalez, President

Joan Heller, Vice President

David Haynes, Secretary

Dr. Howard Adler, Treasurer                         

A.P.M., Accounting Only    588.7210 

 
 

FAIRWAY VILLAS (19)


Sylvia DeValle, President

Tim Enos, Vice President                          

Simone Miller, Secretary/Treasurer

Carolyn Casano, Director

Jan Metzger, Director

Gene Esposito, Director

Lang Mgmt., Scott Celce  561.750.8800

SPRAY COTTAGES (15)


Roger Parlow, President

Tim Iliff, Vice President

Leslie Urban, Treasurer

Caterina Deac, Secretary

Inge Hoffman, Director

Nick Egan, Director

Lang Mgmt., Scott Celce  561.750.8800